Programs & Members Recognized in 2020


 

 
  • 2020 World Class Center, San Jose
  • 2020 World Class in Management
  • 2020 World Class in Analytics
  • 2020 World Class in Customer Experience
  • 2020 World Class in Operations
  • 2020 Innovation Award - Management

  • 2020 World Class in Management
  • 2020 World Class in Analytics
  • 2020 World Class in Customer Experience
  • 2020 World Class in Operations
 

 
  • 2020 World Class in Management
  • 2020 World Class in Customer Experience
  • 2020 World Class in Operations
  • 2020 Innovation Award - Operations

 
  • 2020 World Class in Analytics


 
  • 2020 World Class Customer Experience


 
  • 2020 World Class Customer Experience, Bejing



 
  • 2020 World Class Center, Redwood City




  • 2020 World Class Analytics
  • 2020 Innovation Award - Analytics

  • 2020 World Class Center
  • 2020 Innovation in Center Customer Experience

  • 2020 Momentum Award

  • 2020 Momentum Award

Karen Olivero, HPE
  • 2020 President's Service Award
  
Core Competency Curriculum Achieved in 2020-2021
 
  • David Brull, kubik
  • Coryn Connelly-Cabreros, AHEAD    
  • Matt Daniel, Cox Business 
  • Shane Dickinson, AT&T    
  • Pamela Dunlap 
  • Jason Farris, Czarnowski  
  • Jesse Hanz, Schneider Electric   
  • Rick Jones, T-Mobile​  
  • Fauzia Khan, Symantec   
  • Christina Levingston, AT&T 
  • Lynnel Luciani, Workday
  • Mark McLain, Derse 
  • Shaun Mohammed, Rogers Communications  
  • David Montgomery, Verizon
  • Yesenia Moreno, Juniper Networks   
  • Meghan Murphy
  • Junko Nakada, Roche Diagnostics
  • Brian O’Neill, Gore
  • John Panek, Zebra
  • Jonathan Shmukler, Amdocs 
  • Craig Valent, Omnicell             
  • Tracy Worzella, Promega 


Advanced Curriculum Competency Achieved in 2020-2021

  • David Brull, kubik 
  • Shane Dickison, AT&T
  • Bill Griffin, BMC 
  • Lisa Guglielmelli, Workday
  • Chara Ingrassia, Dimensional Innovations 
  • Christina Levingston, AT&T
  • Anna Moreno, AT&T
  • Trent Oliver, Blue Telescope
  • Karen Olivero, Hewlett Packard Enterprise 
  • Barbara Peterson, Verizon 
  • Susan Riese, Derse
  • Shelia Rourke, Dell Technologies
  • Monica Stephansky, Verizon
  • Susie Tse, ServiceNow

Two things must happen in order for those submitting to achieve recognition as World Class in a given category.

First, the program team must achieve World Class status according to the 'Characteristics of a World Class Briefing Program' document continually examined by the ABPM Advisory Board.

Second, the program team must demonstrate to the judges in their documentation that they have indeed achieved that World Class status. If both of the above was the case, jurors awarded a World Class award in that category.

Neither of those two things is easy, and not all programs who were candidates for these awards were recognized. For that reason, all of the programs that are recognized are to be congratulated.